Translate
ArabicChinese (Simplified)DutchEnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Home       Contact       News & Events       Blog

Single-Mode

Single Mode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs with FC/APC, FC/PC and SMA connections. Fibers include 633nm, 780nm, 850nm, 1310nm

MPF Single-Mode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs come in four wavelengths (633nm, 780nm, 850nm & 1310nm – 1550nm) and connect via FC/APC-style connectors. They come mounted on various flange styles & sizes.

  • 633nm

    633nm (22)

    MPF’s 633nm Single Mode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs come mounted on various flange sizes & styles, and offer configurations with 1 - 6 feedthroughs on a single flange.
  • 780nm

    780nm (22)

    MPF’s 780nm Single Mode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs come mounted on various flange sizes & styles, and offer configurations with 1 - 6 feedthroughs on a single flange.
  • 850nm

    850nm (22)

    MPF’s 850nm Single Mode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs come mounted on various flange sizes & styles, and offer configurations with 1 - 6 feedthroughs on a single flange.
  • 1310nm - 1550nm

    1310nm - 1550nm (39)

    MPF’s 1310nm - 1550nm Single Mode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs come mounted on various flange sizes & styles, and offer configurations with 1 - 6 feedthroughs on a single flange.