Fiber Optic Feedthroughs

MPF Fiber Optical Feedthroughs are designed for UHV applications with extremely low outgassing rates and excellent helium leak rates. The feedthroughs are designed to mate with industry standard connectors (FC/PC, FC/APC, and FSMA). These allow for high transmission and minimal insertion loss at interconnects. We offer four fibers in single mode and four fibers with broader range frequencies (multimode).