Translate
ArabicChinese (Simplified)DutchEnglishFrenchGermanItalianPortugueseRussianSpanish

Home       Contact       News & Events       Blog

Multi-Mode

Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs with FC/APC, FC/PC and SMA connections. Fibers include MM50, MM200, MM400 (IR), MM400 (UV), MM600 (IR), MM600 (UV).

MPF Multi-Mode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs come in four wavelength ranges MM50, MM200, MM400, & MM600) and connect via FC/APC, FC/PC, & FSMA-style connectors. They come mounted on various flange styles & sizes.

  • MM50 (850nm - 1300nm)

    MM50 (850nm - 1300nm) (40)

    MPF’s MM50 Multimode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs come mounted on various flange sizes & styles, and offer configurations with 1 - 6 feedthroughs on a single flange.
  • MM200 (IR & UV Range)

    MM200 (IR & UV Range) (30)

    MPF’s MF200 Multimode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs come mounted on various flange sizes & styles, and offer configurations with 1 - 6 feedthroughs on a single flange.
  • MM400 (IR & UV Range)

    MM400 (IR & UV Range) (73)

    MPF’s MF400 Multimode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs come mounted on various flange sizes & styles, and offer configurations with 1 - 6 feedthroughs on a single flange.
  • MM600 (IR & UV Range)

    MM600 (IR & UV Range) (34)

    MPF’s MF600 Multimode Fiber Optic Feedthroughs come mounted on various flange sizes & styles, and offer configurations with 1 - 6 feedthroughs on a single flange.