advanced product selector

SSL Certificates

Cart

Subtotal: 0
View Cart

 

custom ceramic to metal parts

Request a PDF, Step File or Product Image

Looking for a particular product file not listed here? Simply ask, we have them all on file and are happy to get the information you need.

Easy No Hassle returns, shipping and quality parts

 

MPF Optical Fiber Feedthroughs are designed for ultrahigh vacuum applications and feature extremely low outgassing rates and excellent helium leak rates. The feedthroughs are designed to mate with industry standard connectors (FC/PC, FC/APC, and FSMA).This allows for high transmission and minimal insertion loss at interconnects. You can purchase them as weldable or in CF’s or KF designs. We offer four fibers in single mode and four fibers with broader range frequencies (multimode).

Overall Technical Features:

  • Operating temperature: -25 to 75C
  • Bakeout temperature: 180C
  • Leak Rate: < 1x10 -9 am-cc/sec (He)
  • Installation: Weld, CF, KF, custom plates

 

Fiber Optic Transmission Chart

 

FIBERS
Single Mode Multimode
633 50
780 200 UV/IR
850 400 UV/IR
1310 600 UV/IR




We're currently updating our database with these part numbers, but in the meantime, please contact us direct to assist with questions, additional specifications, or to order at (866) 429-4224

Fiber Optic Feedthroughs

MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
Multimode (MM400) (IR) Fiber Optic Feedthrough, FC/PC Connector, 4 Feedthrough, 2.16" Quick Flange
A14873-39-QF
50116
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
Multimode (MM400) (IR) Fiber Optic Feedthrough, FC/PC Connector, 5 Feedthrough, 2.16" Quick Flange
A14873-40-QF
50117
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
Multimode (MM400) (IR) Fiber Optic Feedthrough, FC/PC Connector, 1 Feedthrough, 2.95" Quick Flange
A14873-41-QF
50118
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
Multimode (MM400) (IR) Fiber Optic Feedthrough, FC/PC Connector, 2 Feedthrough, 2.95" Quick Flange
A14873-42-QF
50119
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
Multimode (MM400) (IR) Fiber Optic Feedthrough, FC/PC Connector, 3 Feedthrough, 2.95" Quick Flange
A14873-43-QF
50120
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
Multimode (MM400) (IR) Fiber Optic Feedthrough, FC/PC Connector, 4 Feedthrough, 2.95" Quick Flange
A14873-44-QF
50121
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
Multimode (MM400) (IR) Fiber Optic Feedthrough, FC/PC Connector, 5 Feedthrough, 2.95" Quick Flange
A14873-45-QF
50122
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
Multimode (MM400) (IR) Fiber Optic Feedthrough, FC/PC Connector, 6 Feedthrough, 2.95" Quick Flange
A14873-46-QF
50123
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
Multimode (MM400) (UV) Fiber Optic Feedthrough, FSMA Connector, 1 Feedthrough, 1.33" Conflat Flange
A14873-48-CF
50124
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
MULTIMODE FIBER OPTIC FEEDTHROUGH (FIBER MM400)
Multimode (MM400) (UV) Fiber Optic Feedthrough, FSMA Connector, 1 Feedthrough, 2.75" Conflat Flange
A14873-49-CF
50125
usp graphic